DEVELOPING TOMORROW TODAY

Find Out More

1300 720 858
  • Stay up-to-date with Ellendale
Grevillea release now selling

Grevillea release now selling

31/07/2018

The Grevillea release offers a collection of premium homesites set amongst a stunning backdrop of natural bushland, designed for harmonious living. A range of lot types are on offer, from low maintenance lots to generous lots for larger homes adjacent to nature corridors, ensuring you'll find a block that suits your needs.

Privacy Policy

Protecting peoples’ privacy is very important to Cedar Woods Properties Limited (Cedar Woods). We are committed to maintaining the security of all personal information provided to Cedar Woods via our website or other channels. We are also committed to observing our obligations and requirements under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles.

We only collect personal information that is necessary for us to carry on our business functions. Cedar Woods only uses personal information for the purpose specified or which is reasonably apparent at the time the information was collected, or for a related purpose for which the individual would reasonably expect it to be used. Cedar Woods takes reasonable steps to protect personal information that it holds from unauthorised access, modification, misuse, interference and loss. Cedar Woods may sometimes disclose personal information overseas to allow external parties to perform their services for Cedar Woods but will only do so in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

The Cedar Woods Privacy Policy contains information about how you may request access to and correction of personal information Cedar Woods holds about you, or to make a complaint.

For further details on our Privacy Policy click here.