DEVELOPING TOMORROW TODAY

Find Out More

1300 720 858
  • Stay up-to-date with Ellendale
Silver Leaf release now selling

Silver Leaf release now selling

27/08/2019

The Silver Leaf release is a collection of premium homesites, ready to build on, bordering stunning views of natural bushland. Build your dream home on a range of lot types, from low maintenance 320m2 to a generous 515m2.

Privacy Policy

Protecting peoples’ privacy is very important to Cedar Woods Properties Limited (Cedar Woods). We are committed to maintaining the security of all personal information provided to Cedar Woods via our website or other channels. We are also committed to observing our obligations and requirements under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles.

We only collect personal information that is necessary for us to carry on our business functions. Cedar Woods only uses personal information for the purpose specified or which is reasonably apparent at the time the information was collected, or for a related purpose for which the individual would reasonably expect it to be used. Cedar Woods takes reasonable steps to protect personal information that it holds from unauthorised access, modification, misuse, interference and loss. Cedar Woods may sometimes disclose personal information overseas to allow external parties to perform their services for Cedar Woods but will only do so in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

The Cedar Woods Privacy Policy contains information about how you may request access to and correction of personal information Cedar Woods holds about you, or to make a complaint.

For further details on our Privacy Policy click here.